1902
Nov 27 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Boston, Ma L 6
1903
Feb 23 Young Cuneo Boston, Ma W 6
Feb 23 Johnny Devine Boston, Ma LT 5
Mar 17 Johnny Devine Roxbury, Ma L 6
Mar 19 Al Delmont Boston, Ma L 6
Mar 24 Eddie Carr Boston, Ma L 6
Jul 28 Blink McCloskey Roxbury, Ma D 6
Aug 7 Jimmy Hanlon Boston, Ma D 6
Aug 25 Meyer "Young" Jeffries Boston, Ma W 6
Sep 4 John Shea Boston, Ma W 6
Sep 11 Jimmy Hanlon Boston, Ma D 8
Sep 15 Jimmy Hanlon Boston, Ma D 6
Nov 3 Young Kelly Boston, Ma WF 4
Nov 17 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Boston, Ma W 8
Nov 27 Dick Woods Boston, Ma TK 5
Nov 30 Frank Adams Brockton, Ma D 6
Dec 8 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Boston, Ma D 8
Dec 12 Frank Adams Boston, Ma W 5
Dec 16 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Boston, Ma L 12
Dec 17 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Boston, Ma L 8
Dec 28 Young Kelley Boston, Ma W 12
1904
Jan 5 Hugh Glancy Boston, Ma D 8
Jan 15 Jimmy Hanlon Fitchburg, Ma D 15
Jan 20 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Portland, Me L 12
Feb 22 Andy Daly Portsmouth, NH D 10
Feb 22 "Young" Billy Rice Lawrence, Ma D
Mar 3 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Cambridge, Ma D 6
Mar 14 Harry Gilman Salmon Falls, NH TK 5
Mar 19 Joe O'Hara Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Apr 25 Andy Daly Gloucester, Ma LF 3
Jun 6 Emergency Kelly Gloucester, Ma TK 7
Jun 9 Frank "Young" Kenny Dracut, Ma D 12
Jun 27 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Gloucester, Ma D 15
Aug 8 Young Donahue Cambridge, Ma D 10
Sep 4 Jimmy Briggs Turners Falls, Ma W 15
Sep 19 Hugh Glancy Gloucester, Ma D 10
Oct 3 Emergency Kelly Portland, Me TK 4
Oct 12 Jimmy Briggs Boston, Ma D 4
Nov 12 George Walker Philadelphia, Pa ND 6
Dec 13 Young Donahue Salem, Ma D 12
Dec 26 Jimmy Burke Lawrence, Ma D 12
1905
Apr 10 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Haverhill, Ma LT 12
May 8 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Brockton, Ma LF 7
Sep 4 Dave Deshler Webster, Ma L 15
Nov 27 Matthew "Matty" Baldwin Bangor, Me D 12
Dec 29 Arthur Cote Augusta, Me KO 9
1906
Jan 9 Fred Sidney Portland, Me D 15
Jan 12 Tommy "Kid" Love Augusta, Me KO 4
-Pantz did not fight "Tommy Kid Love"; He fought an imposter
Jan 29 Arthur Cote Augusta, Me NC 3
-Some sources report "WF 3"
Feb 8 Max Freeman Thornton, RI D 15
Mar 5 Joe Lavoie Gloucester, Ma KO 5
May 15 Rudi Unholz Thornton, RI L 15
May 17 Tommy Lowe New York, NY ND 6
May 30 Frank "Young" Kenny Lowell, Ma D 12
Oct 19 Max Cote Augusta, Me TK 11
1907
Apr 25 Arthur Cote Manchester, NH D 15
Dec 2 Kid Manning Woonsocket, RI LT 5
1909
Sep 6 Tommy Bergin Augusta, Me ND 6
Sep 9 Mike Cunningham Lewiston, Me ND 6
Nov 8 Tommy Bergin Bangor, Me ND 6
1910
Jan 27 Mike Cunningham Lewiston, Me ND 6
Mar 1 Johnny Stewart Bangor, Me ND 6
Dec 13 Tony Meringo Boston, Ma W 6
Dec 22 Young Murphy Lawrence, Ma KO 7
1913
Dec 18 Paul Trepanier Augusta, Me ND 6
Review courtesy of
Tracy Callis,
Historian, International Boxing Research Organization
|