1920
Mar 12 Johnny Bitoni Concrete, Wa D 4
Mar 26 Pete Moe Anacortes, Wa LK
May 14 Young Porter Concrete, Wa D 3
Oct 23 "Young" George Green Vallejo, Ca D 4
Nov 23 "Young" Mike Gibbons Vallejo, Ca W 4
1921
Lou Hogan KO 2
Joe Bell W 4
Sammy Girsch W 4
Frankie Neil D 4
Apr 6 "Young" Mike Gibbons Benicia, Ca W 4
Alex McDonald W 4
Trench King D 4
May 6 Frankie Novey Sacramento, Ca W 4
Alex McDonald Vallejo, Ca W 4
Trench King Sacramento, Ca D 4
Alex McDonald D 4
Jul 8 Trench King Sacramento, Ca W 4
Aug 8 Alex McDonald Vallejo, Ca D 4
Sep 2 Young Carpenter Sacramento, Ca W 4
Willie Shyrock W 4
Sep 16 Young Carpenter Sacramento, Ca W 4
Oct 7 Ad Remy Sacramento, Ca D 4
Nov 1 Willie Shyrock Vernon, Ca W 4
Nov 8 Jimmy Hackley Vernon, Ca W 4
Nov 15 Willie Shyrock Vernon, Ca W 4
Dec 5 Bud Miller San Diego, Ca KO 1
Dec 12 Willie Shyrock San Diego,Ca D 4
1922
Jan 2 Georgie Thompson San Diego, Ca D 4
Jan 9 Georgie Thompson San Diego, Ca L 4
Jan 25 "Young" Russ Pierce San Diego, Ca W 4
Jan 31 Johnny McManus Vernon, Ca W 4
Feb 22 "California" Joe Lynch Oakland, Ca D 4
Mar 1 "California" Joe Lynch Oakland, Ca W 4
Apr 5 George Sollis Oakland, Ca W 4
Apr 12 Joe "Dynamite" Murphy Oakland, Ca W 4
May 3 Young Farrell Oakland, Ca D 4
May 24 Al Rubidoux Oakland, Ca W 4
May 31 "California" Joe Lynch Oakland, Ca L 4
Jun 23 Frankie Victrolia San Francisco, Ca KO 2
Jun 30 Trench King San Francisco, Ca W 4
Jul 7 Joe "Dynamite" Murphy San Francisco, Ca W 4
Jul 12 Johnny McManus Oakland, Ca W 4
Aug 4 Eddie "Spec" Ramies San Francisco, Ca W 4
Aug 9 Eddie Macey Oakland, Ca L 4
Aug 22 Vic Moran San Francisco, Ca W 4
Dec 6 Jimmy Mendo Oakland, Ca D 4
Dec 13 Jimmy Mendo Oakland, Ca W 4
1923
Jan 1 "California" Joe Lynch Oakland, Ca W 4
Jan 23 Danny Dillon Vernon, Ca W 4
Feb 2 Jimmy Rackley Hollywood, Ca W 4
Apr 25 Joe "Petie" Coffey Oakland, Ca W 4
May 4 Frankie McCann Hollywood, Ca W 4
May 18 Willie "Wildcat" O'Brien Hollywood, Ca W 4
May 25 Frankie McCann Hollywood, Ca W 4
Jun 5 Eddie "Spec" Ramies Vernon, Ca L 4
Aug 22 Bud Ridley Seattle, Wa W 6
-Featherweight Championship of the Pacific Coast
Sep 5 Bud Ridley Seattle, Wa W 6
-Featherweight Championship of the Pacific Coast
Sep 12 Danny Dillon Seattle, Wa D 6
Sep 26 Danny Dillon Seattle, Wa WF 4
Dec 27 George Sollis Tacoma, Wa W 6
1924
Jan 3 Frankie Britt Tacoma, Wa D 6
Jan 8 Danny Nunes Seattle, Wa W 6
-Featherweight Championship of the Pacific Coast
Jan 22 Frankie Britt Seattle, Wa KO 3
-Featherweight Championship of the Pacific Coast
Feb 26 Joe Gorman Seattle, Wa D 6
Apr 10 John Bedent W 4
Apr 22 Stewart McLean Vernon, Ca W 4
Oct 2 Danny Edwards Olympia, Wa KO 5
Oct 21 Joe Gorman Seattle, Wa W 6
Nov 11 George Spencer Seattle, Wa WF 6
Nov 25 Ad Mackie Olympia, Wa W 6
Dec 18 Doc Snell Tacoma, Wa D 6
Dec 30 Doc Snell Seattle, Wa W 6
1925
Mar 13 Gene Delmont Hollywood, Ca W 10
Apr 22 Stewart McLean Oakland, Ca D 10
Jun 10 Joe Gorman Oakland, Ca W 10
Jun 19 Stewart McLean Hollywood, Ca W 10
Sep 9 Harry Wallach Los Angeles, Ca W 10
Dec 2 Mike Ballerino Los Angeles, Ca TK 10
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
1926
Jan 7 Sammy Campagno Portland, Or TK 7
Jan 13 Stewart McLean Oakland, Ca W 10
Feb 22 Jimmy Goodrich Milwaukee, Wi ND 10
Feb 26 Don Davis East Chicago, In ND 10
Mar 17 Charlie O'Connell Cleveland, Oh D 12
Mar 29 Eddie Brady Youngstown, Oh W 12
Jun 3 Steve "Kid" Sullivan Brooklyn, NY TK 6
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Jun 24 Babe Herman Revere Beach, Ma L 10
Jul 5 Ted Blatt Cleveland, Oh ND 10
-Some sources report "W 10" on 7/06/26
Jul 9 John Kochansky Jersey City, NJ ND 10
Aug 4 Tommy O'Brien Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Sep 30 Joe Glick New York, NY W 15
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Oct 19 Johnny Dundee San Francisco, Ca W 10
Nov 19 Carl Duane New York, NY W 15
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
1927
Jan 7 Phil McGraw New York, NY L 10
May 28 Vic Foley Vancouver, BC, Can W 12
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Jun 28 Doc Snell Seattle, Wa L 6
-Some sources report 6/29/27
Sep 20 Stanislaus Loayza Chicago, Il LF 9
Dec 2 Dick "Honey Boy" Finnegan Boston, Ma L 10
Dec 16 Joe Glick New York, NY WF 14
-NBA Junior Lightweight Championship of the World;
Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
(as recognized by New York state)
1928
Feb 24 Ritchie "Sailor" King Vancouver, BC, Can W 10
Apr 3 Jimmy Duffy Toledo, Oh ND 10
May 24 Eddie "Cannonball" Martin New York, NY W 15
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Jul 18 Eddie "Cannonball" Martin New York, NY W 15
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Sep 3 Leslie "Wildcat" Carter Vancouver, BC, Can D 10
Oct 2 King Tut Minneapolis, Mn ND 10
Dec 3 Santiago Zorrilla San Francisco, Ca D 10
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
1929
Jan 1 Joey Sangor Milwaukee, Wi ND 10
Jan 8 Eddie Mack Denver, Co L 10
Apr 4 Santiago Zorrilla Los Angeles, Ca W 10
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World;
Some sources report 4/05/29
Apr 23 Eddie Mack Denver, Co D 10
-Some sources report 4/24/29
May 20 "Baby" Sal Sorio Los Angeles, Ca W 10
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
Jul 9 William "Goldie" Hess Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Nov 1 Billy Townsend Vancouver, BC, Can D 10
Nov 26 Eddie Mack Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Dec 19 Benny Bass New York, NY LK 2
-Junior Lightweight Championship of the World
(as recognized by New York state);
Some sources report 12/20/29
1930
Jun 6 Santiago Zorrilla Vancouver, BC, Can D 15
Jul 23 Don Fraser Spokane, Wa W 6
Jul 25 Joey Coffmann Tacoma, Wa W 6
Aug 14 Leslie "Wildcat" Carter Seattle, Wa W 6
Aug 28 Eddie Mack Seattle, Wa W 6
-Some sources report 8/29/30
Sep 23 Santiago Zorrilla Seattle, Wa W 8
Oct 21 Hector McDonald Los Angeles, Ca W 10
1931
Feb 17 Billy Townsend Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Mar 24 William "Goldie" Hess Los Angeles, Ca W 10
Apr 10 Ramon Ortega San Francisco, Ca KO 2
May 12 Cecil Payne Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Jul 1 William "Goldie" Hess Seattle, Wa W 8
Aug 11 Bobby Pacho Los Angeles, Ca L 10
Aug 18 Frankie Stetson Oakland, Ca W 10
-Some sources report 8/19/31
Sep 3 Cecil Payne Sacramento, Ca W 10
Sep 22 Eddie Thomas Portland, Or W 10
-Some sources report 9/23/31
Sep 30 Sammy Santos Seattle, Wa W 6
Oct 8 Paddy Sullivan Port Angeles, Wa ND 4
Oct 13 Sammy Santos Seattle, Wa W 8
-Some sources report 10/14/31
Nov 10 Bobby Pacho Los Angeles, Ca LT 7
1932
Jan 1 Eddie Volk Portland, Or W 6
Jan 21 Don Fraser Tacoma, Wa L 6
Feb 17 "Baby" Sal Sorio San Bernardino, Ca W 10
Mar 3 Johnny Albin San Bernardino, Ca KO 8
May 6 Mushy Callahan Hollywood, Ca L 10
Jun 14 Leslie "Wildcat" Carter Vancouver, BC, Can TK 7
Jun 23 Don Fraser Spokane, Wa L 6
Jul 8 Sammy Mandell Hollywood, Ca W 10
Aug 19 "Baby" Sal Sorio Hollywood, Ca WF 8
Sep 9 Kenny LaSalle Hollywood, Ca L 10
Nov 8 Albie Davies Vancouver, BC, Can D 6
Dec 1 Albie Davies Victoria, BC, Can W 10
Dec 6 Harry Woods Seattle, Wa D 6
Dec 20 Alvin Lewis Seattle, Wa L 6
1933
Mar 4 Albie Davies Victoria, BC, Can D 15
Mar 29 Pastor Calope Everett, Wa W 6
Apr 7 Pastor Calope Bremerton, Wa W 6
Apr 25 Albie Davies Vancouver, BC, Can W 8
May Eddie Santry Bremerton, Wa W 6
May Pastor Calope Wenatchee, Wa W 6
May Victor "Kid" Ponce Vancouver, BC, Can KO 2
Jul 13 Leo "Sailor" Darden White Center, Wa KO 6
-Perhaps, this man was "Clarence 'Sailor' Darden"
Sep 4 Bobby Blay Sydney, NSW, Aus W 15
Sep 25 Nel Tarleton Sydney, NSW, Aus D 15
Oct 9 Jack Carroll Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Oct 30 Jimmy Kelso Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Nov 11 Jimmy Kelso Melbourne, NSW, Aus W 15
Nov 20 Jimmy Kelso Sydney, NSW, Aus D 15
1934
Apr 30 Joe Ghnouly Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Jul 2 Jimmy Kelso Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 8
Jul 16 Tom Johns Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 1
Jul 30 Herb Bishop Sydney, NSW, Aus W 15
Aug 8 Reg Hickey Brisbane, Que, Aus D 15
Aug 27 Jack Carroll Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Oct 15 Herb Bishop Sydney, NSW, Aus NC 5
Nov 5 Herb Bishop Sydney, NSW, Aus L 10
Nov 12 Jack Portney Sydney, NSW, Aus D 15
Dec 3 Jack Portney Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Dec 10 Reg Hickey Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 8
1935
Feb 4 Willard Brown Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
May 8 Gordon Wallace Vancouver, BC, Can L 10
Dec 10 Kid Moro Honolulu, Oahu, Ha W 10
-Welterweight Championship of Hawaii
1936
Feb 3 Saverio Turiello Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
Feb 19 Saverio Turiello Sydney, NSW, Aus L 10
1937
Mar 20 Mick Leonard Broken Hill, NSW, Aus KO 2
Apr 23 Sid Clarke Wollongong, NSW, Aus KO 5
May 19 Herb Bishop Sydney, NSW, Aus W 15
Jun 9 Bert Osborne Sydney, NSW, Aus W 15
-Some sources report "Leichardt"
Jun 30 Clever Henry Sydney, NSW, Aus W 15
-Some sources report "Leichardt"
Sep 21 Jimmy Dundee Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 4
-Some sources report "Leichardt"
Oct 5 Herb Bishop Sydney, NSW, Aus W 12
-Some sources report "Leichardt"
1938
Mar 5 Manuel Cuzzolino Newcastle, NSW, Aus KO 4
Mar 12 Jimmy Dundee Newcastle, NSW, Aus KO 6
-Lightweight Championship of Australia
Apr 29 Jimmy Dundee Lithgow, NSW, Aus TK 6
-Some sources report 5/02/38
May 11 Ron McLaughlin Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 10
-Some sources report "KO 1" on 5/14/38 at "Leichardt"
Jun 7 Herb Bishop Kalgoorlie, WA, Aus W 12
-Some sources report 7/07/38
Jul 22 Mick Leonard Perth, WA, Aus KO 8
Sep 12 Herb Bishop Kalgoorlie, WA, Aus L 12
Dec 9 Bob King Perth, WA, Aus KO 6
Dec 26 Herb Bishop Perth, WA, Aus W 15
1939
Feb 24 Graham Evans Perth, WA, Aus KO 9
May 12 Johnny Hutchinson Brisbane, Que, Aus L 12
Jun 30 Paddy Boxall Perth, WA, Aus L 15
-Lightweight Championship of Australia
Oct 6 Danny LaVerne Perth, WA, Aus L 12
Nov 10 Danny LaVerne Perth, WA, Aus W 12
Dec 26 Paddy Boxall Perth, WA, Aus KO 3
-Some sources report "LK 5"
1940
Jan 26 Claude Varner Perth, WA, Aus W 12
-Some sources report 1/27/40
Feb 15 Claude Varner Perth, WA, Aus KO 2
-Some sources report "KO 8"
Feb 23 Herb Bishop Perth, WA, Aus W 12
Mar 26 Fighting Carlos Sydney, NSW, Aus KO 12
Apr 13 Clever Henry Melbourne, Vic, Aus L 12
Apr 24 Johnny Hutchinson Melbourne, Vic, Aus W 12
Oct 29 Charley "Tiger" Parkes Kalgoorlie, WA, Aus KO 4
Nov 25 Len Fay Adelaide, SA, Aus W 12
Dec 14 Charley "Tiger" Parkes Broken Hill, NSW, Aus WF 3
Dec 26 Joe Hall Sydney, NSW, Aus WF 11
-Some sources report "KO 11"
1941
Jan 18 Ron McLaughlin Newcastle, NSW, Aus D 12
Feb 1 Alan Westbury Newcastle, NSW, Aus W 12
Feb 8 Alan Westbury Newcastle, NSW, Aus L 12
-Some sources report "L 15"
Mar 15 Ron McLaughlin Melbourne, Vic, Aus W 12
Jun 5 Vic Patrick Sydney, NSW, Aus WF 5
Jul 3 Vic Patrick Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
-Lightweight Championship of Australia
Sep 11 Vic Patrick Sydney, NSW, Aus L 15
-Lightweight Championship of Australia
1942
Mar 9 Vic Patrick Sydney, NSW, Aus LK 11
Jul 18 Lew Edwards Melbourne, Vic, Aus W 12
Jul 28 "Young" Llew Edwards Melbourne, Vic, Aus W 12
*** The Following Bouts Are Reported But Not Confirmed ***
1920
"Young" George Green Vallejo, Ca W 4
1924
Al Walker W 4
George Spencer W 4