1919
Mar 14 Little Jeff Baltimore, Md L 4
May 9 Red Tendler Baltimore, Md L 4
Jun 2 Red Tendler Baltimore, Md KO 2
1920
Jan 23 Georgie Lewis Baltimore, Md KO 3
Feb 7 Kid Richmond Baltimore, Md W 6
Feb 13 Young Kilbane Baltimore, Md KO 3
Apr 5 Battling Morgan Baltimore, Md L 6
Apr 16 Goldie Ahearn Baltimore, Md D 6
Apr 30 Battling Morgan Baltimore, Md D 8
Jun 28 Goldie Ahearn Baltimore, Md W 8
Aug 13 Mike Ertle Baltimore, Md W 8
Oct 1 Young Leonard Baltimore, Md W 8
Oct 27 Andy Smith Reading, Pa W 6
Dec 22 Chick Kansas Baltimore, Md W 6
Dec 29 Young Dempsey Baltimore, Md W 6
-Some sources report "Lew Heywood"
1921
Jan 1 Johnny Milton New York, NY TK 2
Jan 14 Eddie "Kid" Wagner Baltimore, Md D 8
Feb 5 Len Mahoney Baltimore, Md L 12
May "Sailor" Danny Duarte Baltimore, Md KO 9
Aug Speedy Lawrence Baltimore, Md KO 4
Oct 12 Jack Hyman Baltimore, Md KO 5
Oct 26 Harry Rice Baltimore, Md W 8
Nov 21 Ralph Brady Baltimore, Md W 12
Dec 5 Len Mahoney Baltimore, Md W 12
1922
Jan 12 Freddie Jacks Baltimore, Md L 12
Feb 12 Tommy Cleary Baltimore, Md W 12
Mar 14 Freddie Jacks Baltimore, Md W 12
Apr 18 Andy "Young" Chaney Baltimore, Md LT 8
May Gene Pointer Baltimore, Md W 10
Jun 1 Joe McCabe Baltimore, Md W 6
Jul 24 Harry Rice Baltimore, Md W 8
Sep 4 Kid Williams Baltimore, Md LF 10
Oct 24 Andy "Ike" Tucker Richmond, Va W 10
Nov 22 Matty Brooks Baltimore, Md W 6
1923
Jan 3 Bobby Robideau Baltimore, Md W 6
Feb 5 Len Mahoney Baltimore, Md L 15
Apr 11 Pedro Campo Baltimore, Md W 12
May 10 Johnny Reno Berwyn, Md D 10
Jun 23 Harry Getzel New York, NY L 6
Jul 4 Andy Bowen Washington, DC W 10
Jul 19 Roddie McDonald Berwyn, Md W 12
Aug 30 Mel Coogan Berwyn, Md W 12
Sep 12 Jack Zivic Baltimore, Md W 12
Oct 3 Johnny Darcy Baltimore, Md KO 2
Nov 1 Ever Hammer Baltimore, Md W 12
Nov 21 Joe Welling Baltimore, Md W 12
Dec 19 Ted Marchant Baltimore, Md W 12
1924
Jan 7 Ted Marchant Baltimore, Md W 10
-Some sources report 1/08/24
Jan 16 Billy Angelo Baltimore, Md TK 8
Feb 25 Pedro Campo Baltimore, Md W 10
Mar 12 Alex Hart Baltimore, Md L 12
-Some sources report 3/13/24;
Some sources report "Philadelphia, Pa"
Apr 2 Andy "Young" Chaney Baltimore, Md W 12
Apr 30 Johnny Donnelly Baltimore, Md KO 4
May 8 Jack Rappaport Baltimore, Md L 12
Jun 13 Sailor Friedman Baltimore, Md W 12
Jun 27 Johnny Clinton Rockaway Beach, NY W 12
Jul 3 Pedro Campo Berwyn, Md W 12
Aug 4 Joe Tiplitz Philadelphia, Pa D 10
Aug 26 Bud Christiano Philadelphia, Pa W 10
Oct 1 Red Cap Wilson Baltimore, Md KO 6
Nov 5 Joe Tiplitz Baltimore, Md WF 7
Nov 11 Sailor Friedman Newark, NJ ND 12
Dec 8 Alex Hart Baltimore, Md D 15
Dec 15 Johnny Mosely Philadelphia, Pa W 10
1925
Jan 19 Nate Goldman Philadelphia, Pa KO 4
Feb 2 Cuddy DeMarco Baltimore, Md W 10
Feb 11 Sailor Friedman Philadelphia, Pa W 10
Feb 25 Charlie O'Connell New York, NY L 10
-Lightweight Championship of the World - Elimination Bout
Mar 16 Sid Barbarian Baltimore, Md W 12
Apr 27 Alex Hart Baltimore, Md D 12
-Some sources report "D 15"
Jul 16 Lew Tendler Philadelphia, Pa D 10
Aug 10 Nate Goldman Philadelphia, Pa TK 3
Aug 17 Luis Vicentini Long Island City, NY W 12
Sep 24 Myron "Pinkey" Mitchell Philadelphia, Pa W 10
Oct 12 Pep O'Brien Baltimore, Md W 12
Dec 7 Harry Dudley Newark, NJ ND 12
1926
Jan 15 Jack McVey New York, NY W 10
Jan 29 Joe Simonich New York, NY W 10
Feb 12 Jimmy Jones New York, NY W 10
Mar 1 Tommy Freeman New York, NY TK 5
May 7 George Levine New York, NY W 10
May 28 Willie Harmon Brooklyn, NY W 10
Jun 24 Mickey Walker New York, NY TK 8
Sep 9 Eddie Burnbrook New York, NY KO 3
Oct 15 Jack Zivic New York, NY W 10
Dec 4 Eddie Roberts San Francisco, Ca LT 1
1927
Jan 14 Eddie Roberts New York, NY W 10
May 2 Johnny Mendelsohn Baltimore, Md TK 4
May 11 Billy Drako Annapolis, Md W 10
-Some sources report "ND 10"
Jun 3 Pete Latzo New York, NY W 15
-Welterweight Championship of the World
(as recognized by New York state)
Jul 13 Billy Drako Cincinnati, Oh W 10
-Some sources Welterweight Championship of the World;
Some sources report "ND 10"
Aug 11 Myron "Pinky" Mitchell Milwaukee, Wi NC 6
Sep 22 Johnny Indrisano Boston, Ma L 10
Nov 3 Ace Hudkins Los Angeles, Ca NC
-Some sources Welterweight Championship of the World
Dec 9 Meyer Grace Indianapolis, In ND 10
1928
Jan 9 Joe Reno Trenton, NJ W 10
Jan 16 Jean Mangeot Newark, NJ TK 9
Jan 23 Joe Simonich Philadelphia, Pa W 10
Feb 13 Clyde Hull Cleveland, Oh TK 8
Apr 20 Julian "Jim" Moran Tampa, Fl KO 9
Apr 26 Billy Drako St. Louis, Mo TK 3
May 17 George Levine Detroit, Mi NC 9
Jul 7 Hilario Martinez Philadelphia, Pa KO 8
-Some sources Welterweight Championship of the World
Aug 30 "Young" Jack Thompson Chicago, Il LT 2
Sep 17 Johnny Roberts Charlotte, NC W 10
Sep 28 Jimmy Finley Tampa, Fl D 10
Oct 22 Walcott Langford Philadelphia, Pa W 10
1929
Jan 14 Johnny Roberts Portsmouth, Va W 10
Jan 25 Al Mello Boston, Ma L 10
Apr 12 Al Mello Boston, Ma L 10
May 9 Johnny "Young" Ketchel Elam, Pa W 10
Jun 17 Billy Alger North Braddock, Pa TK 8
Jul 25 Jackie Fields Detroit, Mi LF 2
-NBA Welterweight Championship of the World
Oct 13 Bert Colima Mexico City, Mexico W 10
-Welterweight Championship of Mexico
Some sources report 10/31/29
Nov 4 Billy Angelo Philadelphia, Pa W 10
1930
Feb 3 Paulie Walker Philadelphia, Pa L 10
Mar 3 Joe Trippe Rochester, NY W 10
Mar 18 Ted Goodrich Atlanta, Ga LT 2
Apr 14 Bucky Lawless Rochester, NY L 10
May 3 Charley Rosen Brooklyn, NY W 6
May 28 Harry Mason New York, NY W 10
Aug 11 Jack "Buck" McTiernan North Braddock, Pa D 10
Sep 11 Ben Jeby Bronx, NY L 8
Oct 3 Pete Suskey Scranton, Pa LK 3
1931
Feb 16 Mike Lichtenstein Baltimore, Md W 10
Feb 28 Ignacio Ara Havana, Cub LK 1
-Some sources report 3/01/31
*** The Following Bouts Are Reported But Not Confirmed ***
1921
Mar 24 Pete Slavin New York, NY L 6
1924
May 5 Jack Rappaport Newark, NJ ND 12
*** Assistance Provided By Seth Callis ***